Tenders/School catering service with reduced environmental impact for the students of the Kindergarten of the Municipality of Sedilo
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

School catering service with reduced environmental impact for the students of the Kindergarten of the Municipality of Sedilo

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di ristorazione scolastica a ridotto impatto ambientale in favore degli studenti della Scuola dell’Infanzia del Comune di Sedilo
COMUNE DI SEDILO
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Catering. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 139,858. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SEDILO Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCCE0FB63B Base d'asta: EUR 139 857.98 Scadenza: 18/09/2026 20:00 Servizio di ristorazione scolastica a ridotto impatto ambientale in favore degli studenti della Scuola dell’Infanzia del Comune di Sedilo Scadenza : 18/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SEDILO

COMUNE DI SEDILO has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.