Tenders/Urgent replacement service of a section of the main pipes of the air conditioning system of the CPLF of Sassari.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices2 days remaining

Urgent replacement service of a section of the main pipes of the air conditioning system of the CPLF of Sassari.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di sostituzione urgente di un tratto delle tubazioni della dorsale dell'impianto di climatizzazione del CPLF di Sassari.
AGENZIA SARDA PER LE POLITICHE ATTIVE DEL LAVORO
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Mechanical Engineering. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 14,980. Proposals must be submitted before September 2, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: AGENZIA SARDA PER LE POLITICHE ATTIVE DEL LAVORO Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 14 980.00 Scadenza: 02/09/2026 11:00 Servizio di sostituzione urgente di un tratto delle tubazioni della dorsale dell'impianto di climatizzazione del CPLF di Sassari. Scadenza : 02/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About AGENZIA SARDA PER LE POLITICHE ATTIVE DEL LAVORO

AGENZIA SARDA PER LE POLITICHE ATTIVE DEL LAVORO has issued 11 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.