Tenders/RELOCATION SERVICE AT THE TAX SERVICE OFFICES ON THE GROUND FLOOR OF THE MUNICIPAL BUILDING LOCATED IN CORSO ITALIA N° 70 – Request for quotation for service award pursuant to art. 50, paragraph 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 AND S.M.I.
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices7 days remaining

RELOCATION SERVICE AT THE TAX SERVICE OFFICES ON THE GROUND FLOOR OF THE MUNICIPAL BUILDING LOCATED IN CORSO ITALIA N° 70 – Request for quotation for service award pursuant to art. 50, paragraph 1, letter b) of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023 AND S.M.I.

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: SERVIZIO DI TRASLOCO PRESSO GLI UFFICI DEL SERVIZIO TRIBUTI AL PIANO TERRA DEL PALAZZO COMUNALE SITI IN CORSO ITALIA N° 70 – Richiesta di preventivo per affidamento servizio ai sensi dell’art. 50, comma 1, lett. b) del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023 E S.M.I. .
COMUNE DI SAN GIOVANNI IN PERSICETO
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: SATER - Emilia-Romagna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, finance and banking and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence, Taxation and Decentralization. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 5,200. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through sater_emilia_romagna, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SAN GIOVANNI IN PERSICETO Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 5 200.00 Scadenza: 07/09/2026 09:00 SERVIZIO DI TRASLOCO PRESSO GLI UFFICI DEL SERVIZIO TRIBUTI AL PIANO TERRA DEL PALAZZO COMUNALE SITI IN CORSO ITALIA N° 70 – Richiesta di preventivo per affidamento servizio ai sensi dell’art. 50, comma 1, lett. b) del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023 E S.M.I. . Scadenza : 07/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato sul SATER — Sistema per gli Acquisti Telematici dell'Emilia-Romagna, gestito da Intercent-ER, l'Agenzia regionale per lo sviluppo dei mercati telematici della Regione Emilia-Romagna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, delle aziende sanitarie (AUSL), degli Enti locali (Comuni, Province, Unioni) e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio emiliano-romagnolo. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sater_emilia_romagna and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SAN GIOVANNI IN PERSICETO

COMUNE DI SAN GIOVANNI IN PERSICETO has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sater_emilia_romagna and ANAC (Italy). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.