Tenders/Stability assessment, works supervision and monitoring service on various Pine trees in the Sergio Atzeni urban park along Via Rosselli and in Vittorio Emanuele park
Open🇮🇹ItalyConsulting

Stability assessment, works supervision and monitoring service on various Pine trees in the Sergio Atzeni urban park along Via Rosselli and in Vittorio Emanuele park

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio di valutazione di stabilità, direzione lavori e monitoraggio su varie alberaure di Pinus nel parco urbano Sergio Atzeni lungo la via Rosselli e nel parco Vittorio Emanuele
COMUNE DI QUARTUCCIU
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the environment and climate, urban development and housing and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Project Management and Municipal Services. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 4,800. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the environment and climate sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI QUARTUCCIU Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 4 800.00 Scadenza: 08/09/2026 23:59 Servizio di valutazione di stabilità, direzione lavori e monitoraggio su varie alberaure di Pinus nel parco urbano Sergio Atzeni lungo la via Rosselli e nel parco Vittorio Emanuele Scadenza : 08/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI QUARTUCCIU

COMUNE DI QUARTUCCIU has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Urban Development & Housing, Construction & Civil Works, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and anac_cig. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.