Tenders/Technical and administrative architecture and engineering service for “the static and technical-administrative testing relating to the intervention called Revamping and efficiency of the quality compost production plant owned by C.I.S.A.”
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices3 days remaining

Technical and administrative architecture and engineering service for “the static and technical-administrative testing relating to the intervention called Revamping and efficiency of the quality compost production plant owned by C.I.S.A.”

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Servizio tecnico e amministrativo di architettura e di ingegneria per “il collaudo statico e tecnico-amministrativo relativo all'intervento denominato Revamping ed efficientamento dell’impianto di produzione compost di qualità di proprietà del C.I.S.A.”
CONSORZIO INTERCOMUNALE SALVAGUARDIA AMBIENTALE
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 26,484. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: CONSORZIO INTERCOMUNALE SALVAGUARDIA AMBIENTALE Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando Base d'asta: EUR 26 483.99 Scadenza: 03/09/2026 12:00 Servizio tecnico e amministrativo di architettura e di ingegneria per “il collaudo statico e tecnico-amministrativo relativo all'intervento denominato Revamping ed efficientamento dell’impianto di produzione compost di qualità di proprietà del C.I.S.A.” Scadenza : 03/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CONSORZIO INTERCOMUNALE SALVAGUARDIA AMBIENTALE

CONSORZIO INTERCOMUNALE SALVAGUARDIA AMBIENTALE has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Environment & Climate, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.