Tenders/Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.
Open🇮🇪IrelandFramework

Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.

National Treatment Purchase Fund
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: etenders_ie

About This Opportunity

This is a framework agreement contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Project Management. Located in Ireland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 600,000.

Published through eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for framework agreement in the architecture and engineering sector. Framework agreements establish terms for recurring procurement over a defined period. Selected firms are called upon as needs arise, making this a longer-term engagement opportunity. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

The National Treatment Purchase Fund (NTPF) is seeking to secure the services of suitably qualified and experienced service provider to provide Design and Project Management Services for the proposed new Office Fitout. This project will comprise a high-end interior design and commercial office fit-out for the NTPF at an office space to be determined. The NTPF has begun the process of identifying suitable office space that will meet all of its requirements. The NTPF is looking at available office space across the Dublin Central Business District with a minimum Category A fitout. The NTPF will then need to fitout the offices to a good modern office standard. It is also possible that office space may be identified that is a viable turn-key option so the volume of work that may be required under this contract is totally dependent on the office space shortlisted. Turn key options may still require some re-design but of a limited nature. In contrast to a turn key option, the objective may be to transform the shell-and-core or Category A space into a fully functional, high-performance, and brand-aligned workplace. The successful tenderer may be required to carry out initial space planning assessment on a number of shortlisted offices to determine suitability. The NTPF is currently identifying suitable office space in the Dublin Central Business District. All offices are rated BER A3 and above. Category A, B and fully fitted spaces are being considered. Options considered are between 12,000 to 15,000 square feet and preferably on a single floor. The full list of requirements are contained within the tender documents. All responses should be submitted in a ZIP FILE format.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About National Treatment Purchase Fund

National Treatment Purchase Fund has issued 26 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 21 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Ireland. Notices are distributed via ireland_etenders_csv, eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.