Tenders/Please contract Institutional Advertising services on RADIO to promote the benefits offered by the Municipal Tax Amnesty, through the tax arrears recovery campaign (RRPP-0081-2026)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Please contract Institutional Advertising services on RADIO to promote the benefits offered by the Municipal Tax Amnesty, through the tax arrears recovery campaign (RRPP-0081-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Sírvase contratar los servicios de Publicidad Institucional en RADIO para promocionar los beneficios que brinda la Amnistía Tributaria Municipal, mediante la campaña de recuperación de la mora tributa (RRPP-0081-2026)
Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso
Published: Jun 29, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the media and communication and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Broadcasting and Advertising. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the media and communication sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Items: - Please contract Institutional Advertising services on RADIO to promote the benefits offered by the Municipal Tax Amnesty, through the tax arrears recovery campaign, to be carried out during the MONTH OF JULY 2026. Method: Minor Purchase Contracting entity: Municipal Mayor's Office of El Progreso Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on June 29, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso has issued 1,345 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 1,111 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.