Tenders/Please process rental: 5 sound systems, 2 speakers with stands, 1 computer, 1 console, 1 extension cord, 1 microphone. Medical brigade in alliance with the organization Podemos where 5 medical b (cm-mep-905-2023)
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

Please process rental: 5 sound systems, 2 speakers with stands, 1 computer, 1 console, 1 extension cord, 1 microphone. Medical brigade in alliance with the organization Podemos where 5 medical b (cm-mep-905-2023)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Sirvase tramitar alquiler: 5 sonidos, 2 parlante con pedestales, 1 computadora, 1 consola, 1 extension, 1 microfono. brigada medica en alianza con la organizacion de podemos donde se realizara 5 br (cm-mep-905-2023)
Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso
Published: May 10, 2023
Updated: Aug 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

Award notice from Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso (Honduras) — Sirvase tramitar alquiler: 5. urban development. Awarded to MILTON YUBINY SANTOS LOPEZ *.

This is a supplies contract in the urban development and housing sector, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the urban development and housing sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Items:
- PLEASE PROCESS RENTAL: 5 SOUND SYSTEMS, 2 SPEAKERS WITH STANDS, 1 COMPUTER, 1 CONSOLE, 1 EXTENSION CORD, 1 MICROPHONE.

MEDICAL BRIGADE IN ALLIANCE WITH THE ORGANIZATION PODEMOS WHERE 5 MEDICAL BRIGADES WILL BE HELD IN THE COMMUNITIES EVENECER, COL. BRISAS DE LA LIBERTAD AND COL. ALEXANDER LOPEZ AND ALL SURROUNDING AREAS FROM MAY 15, 16, 17, 18 AND 19, 2023.

Method: Minor Purchase

Contracting Entity: Municipal Mayor's Office of El Progreso

Status: Awarded

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on May 10, 2023. Last refreshed 25 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso

Alcaldía Municipal de El Progreso has issued 1,310 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1,080 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.