Tenders/Request for quotation Through this means, the Purchasing and Supply Department of the National Child Welfare Association (PANI) respectfully requests the submission of a quotation for the (CM-14232-PANI-2026)
Open🇭🇳HondurasSupplies2 days remaining

Request for quotation Through this means, the Purchasing and Supply Department of the National Child Welfare Association (PANI) respectfully requests the submission of a quotation for the (CM-14232-PANI-2026)

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Solicitud de cotización Por medio de la presente, el Departamento de Compras y Suministros del Patronato Nacional de la Infancia (PANI) solicita atentamente la presentación de una cotización para la (CM-14232-PANI-2026)
Unidad Central
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, construction and civil works and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Taxation. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 1, 2026.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Spanish
Items: - Solicitud de cotización Por medio de la presente, el Departamento de Compras y Suministros del Patronato Nacional de la Infancia (PANI) solicita atentamente la presentación de una cotización para la adquisición de un acondicionador de energía, de conformidad con la siguiente especificación técnica. Especificación técnica requerida No. Descripción 1.SENSW-EpsilonPS – Acondicionador de energía con secuenciador de protección contra sobretensiones, 10 tomas de corriente y cargador USB Tipo C/Tipo A. Cantidad (1) Información requerida en la cotización La oferta deberá incluir: Marca, modelo y especificaciones técnicas del producto ofertado. Precio unitario y precio total en lempiras (HNL). Desglose de los impuestos aplicables. Plazo y condiciones de entrega. Vigencia de la oferta. Garantía, cuando corresponda. Presentación de la cotización Las ofertas podrán remitirse por cualquiera de los siguientes medios: Correo electrónico: cinthya.flores@pani.hn Entrega física: Edificio Principal del PANI, Bulevar Los Próceres, Segundo Nivel, Departamento de Compras y Suministros. Fecha límite de recepción de ofertas las cotizaciones se recibirán hasta el martes 1 de septiembre de 2026, a las 3:30 p. m. Agradecemos su atención y colaboración. Quedamos atentos a la recepción de su oferta dentro del plazo establecido. Departamento de Compras y Suministros Patronato Nacional de la Infancia (PANI) Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Recepción de Ofertas

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 7,429 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 370 currently open and 4,494 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.