Tenders/SP-364 Replace Underground Cabling in SP Area
Open๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited StatesWorks3 days remaining

SP-364 Replace Underground Cabling in SP Area

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVFAC.NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD.NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC.NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering and security and defense sectors, with a focus on Defense. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 3, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Solicitation Solicitation Number: N4008526R0249 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVFAC.NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD.NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC.NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC Set-Aside: 8(a) Set-Aside (FAR 19.8) NAICS: 237130 Classification Code: Z2NZ Office Location: NORFOLK, VA, 23511-0395 Place of Performance: 23511 Archive Date: 2027-08-31

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 969ee4fd11ef46b5bb6fe7ab701711f3. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVFAC.NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD.NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC.NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVFAC.NAVFAC ATLANTIC CMD.NAVFAC MID-ATLANTIC.NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC has issued 996 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 49 currently open and 100 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Security, Defense & Justice, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.