Tenders/Repair and maintenance of ICP-MS inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometer
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Repair and maintenance of ICP-MS inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometer

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Sửa chữa, bảo dưỡng máy khối phổ plasma cảm ứng ICP-MS
Trung tâm Phân tích và Kiểm định địa chất
Published: Aug 11, 2026
Updated: Aug 25, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the Research sector, with a focus on R&D equipment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 390.9 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the Research sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Repair and maintenance of ICP-MS inductively coupled plasma mass spectrometer Notification No: IB2600443918 Procurement Unit: Center for Geological Analysis and Inspection Field: PTV Plan No: PL2600250210 Plan Type: KHAC Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: HTI SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT SINGLE MEMBER CO., LTD Winning Bid Price: 390,852,000 VND Value: 390,852,000 VND Bid Closing Time: 11/08/2026 17:22

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 11, 2026. Last refreshed 9 days ago. Reference: IB2600443918. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung tâm Phân tích và Kiểm định địa chất

Trung tâm Phân tích và Kiểm định địa chất has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Research & Innovation, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.