Repair of medical equipment, bedside cabinets, stretchers, injection carts
About This Opportunity
TranslatedRepair of medical equipment, bedside cabinets, stretchers, and injection carts for Military Hospital 105. The winning bid is 231,080,000 VND.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 237.2 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viRepair of medical equipment, bedside cabinets, stretchers, injection carts
Notification number: IB2600146299
Bid inviting party: Military Hospital 105
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600067714
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Binh Ngan Business Household
Winning bid price: 231,080,000 VND
Value: 237,235,000 VND
Bid closing time: 10/04/2026 15:51
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 10, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Reference: IB2600146299. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Bệnh Viện Quân Y 105
Bệnh Viện Quân Y 105 has issued 219 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 191 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.