Repair of car license plate 89B-3999 of the Office of the People's Council and People's Committee of Van Xuan Commune
About This Opportunity
TranslatedTender for the repair of a vehicle belonging to the Office of the People's Council and People's Committee of Van Xuan Commune. HA NH... TRADING AND SERVICE CO., LTD. is the winning contractor.
This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Vehicles. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 51.2 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viRepair of car license plate 89B-3999 of the Office of the People's Council and People's Committee of Van Xuan Commune
Notification number: IB2600160578
Bidding entity: Office of the People's Council - People's Committee of Van Xuan Commune
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600096335
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: HA NHUAN CUONG TRADING SERVICE CO., LTD
Winning bid price: 51,192,000 VND
Value: 51,192,000 VND
Bid closing time: 17/04/2026 21:51
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 17, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600160578. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Vạn Xuân
Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Vạn Xuân has issued 47 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 46 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.