Tenders/Supply of Microsoft Office 365 Licenses
Open🇪🇸SpainServices

Supply of Microsoft Office 365 Licenses

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Suministro de Licencias Microsoft Office 365
Fundación Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria Aragón
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público

About This Opportunity

Fundación Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria Aragón | 18,953.04 EUR

This is a services contract in the general supplies, information and communication technology and Research sectors, with a focus on Software, General Supplies and Research Institutions. Located in Spain, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 18,953. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish
Tender ID: FIISA_2026_00016; Contracting Authority: Fundación Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria Aragón; Amount: 18953.04 EUR; Status: PUBLISHED

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Fundación Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria Aragón

Fundación Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria Aragón has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and Research & Innovation. All notices are published for Spain. Notices are distributed via PLACSP - Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.