Tenders/Supply and delivery of gifts and promotional items for local football association season 2024/25
Awarded🇿🇦South AfricaSuppliesThis tender has expired

Supply and delivery of gifts and promotional items for local football association season 2024/25

Ingquza Hill Local Municipality
Published: Jul 9, 2025
Updated: Jun 18, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

Award by Ingquza Hill Local Municipality (South Africa, governance & public sector): Supply and delivery of gifts and promotional. Awarded to YM SOLUTIONS.

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of ZAR 70,000.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GIFTS AND PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR LOCAL FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION SEASON 2024/25

Contracting authority: Ingquza Hill Local Municipality

Category: Supplies: General

Tender type: Request for Quotation

Province: Eastern Cape

Delivery location: 135 MAIN STREET-FLAGSTAFF-FLAGSTAFF-4810

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on July 9, 2025. Last refreshed 76 days ago. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ingquza Hill Local Municipality

Ingquza Hill Local Municipality has issued 230 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 21 currently open and 161 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Urban Development & Housing, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.