Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment in 2 No. lots Lot 1: 2 No. Rack cabinet 48U & 9 No. ERP digital weighing scales for receiving and dispatching Lot 2: 75 No. Handheld computers/Barcode Scanners & 22 No. Printers - Thermo printers
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems | Method: Request for Bids | Ref: KE-KEMSA-513606-GO-RFB
This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, construction and civil works and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Buildings and Enterprise Systems. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P179698-Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-75170; IDA-E2960
Bid/Contract Reference No:KE-KEMSA-513606-GO-RFB
Procurement Method:RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract:Supply and Delivery of Lot 2(i) Handheld computers/Barcode Scanners, Quantity 75 Pieces(II) Printers - Thermo printers, Quantity 22 Pieces
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/07/22
1 Year(s)
P.O. Box 73632-00200Nairobi
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES 37702777.00
KES 37702777.00
P.O. Box 57933-00100, Nairobi Tel: 0715837832/ 0772174759 Email: info@masterspace.co.ke
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES 40203780.00
No. 16 Kanjata Road, Off James Gichuru Road,P O Box 49160-00100 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES 48273895.32
P.O Box 1260-80100 KILIFI
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
P.O BOX 8783- NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
P.O BOX 46667-00100 NAIROBImsales@munshiram.com
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Pioneer Kimathi, 3rd Floor SuiteP.o. Box 100402-00100, Nairobi
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
P.O Box 2015 KIAMBU
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
P.O Box 47105-00100 NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
BOX 1229 00217 LIMURUinfo@youngcomputers.co.keTel: 0795 670 764/714 420 686
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
P.O Box 4041-80107 MOMBASA
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
P.O Box 47726-00100 NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
P.O Box 102465-00101 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
P.O Box 44710-00100 NAIROBI
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
P.O BOX 41037-80100 MOMBASA
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
P.O Box 24725-00100, Nairobi
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
P.O. Box 81886-00100Changamwe, MombasaTel: +254-720 157 987
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
P.O Box 501602-00202 Nairobi
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non-compliance
P.O. Box 852852-00200, Nairobi, Kenya
Country: Kenya
KES
Evaluated Bid Price
KES
Reason for Rejection
Non Responsive
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: OP00466700. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems
Building Resilient and Responsive Health Systems has issued 19 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 19 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Infrastructure, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.