Tenders/Supply Arrangement E60PV-19EQUI - Freeze dryer with large bulk sample load - Kentville RDC

Supply Arrangement E60PV-19EQUI - Freeze dryer with large bulk sample load - Kentville RDC

Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: CanadaBuys - Government of Canada

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the health and medical services, information and communication technology and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Laboratory, Enterprise Systems and Trade Policy. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through CanadaBuys - Government of Canada, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the health and medical services sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Trade Agreement: Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Canada–Korea Free Trade Agreement Tendering Procedures: Request for proposal against a supply arrangement to all pre-qualified suppliers Competitive Procurement Strategy: The bid must comply with the requirements of the bid solicitation and meet all mandatory technical evaluation criteria to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract. Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement: No Nature of Requirements: Purchase of 1 Freeze dryer with large bulk sample load THIS REQUEST IS RESERVED FOR HOLDERS OF SUPPLY ARRANGEMENT # E60PV-19EQUI ONLY, FOR THE PURCHASE OF LABORATORY AND SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT, PARTS AND ACCESSORIES, SERVICES AND SUPPLIES. Only Suppliers currently pre-qualified on Supply Arrangement E60PV-19EQUI have been invited to bid. As a requirement of the Supply Arrangement, this notice is published on Government Electronic Tendering Service (GETS) for a period of 40 calendar days. The closing date published on this notice identifies how long the notice will be published. For the closing date of any solicitation under the supply arrangement, invited suppliers should refer to the solicitation documents. Suppliers that do not have a Supply Arrangement for the supply of Laboratory and Scientific Equipment, Parts and Accessories, Services and Supplies with Public Works and Government Services Canada, cannot submit a bid. Any bids received from suppliers not pre-qualified on the Supply Arrangement will not be evaluated. Suppliers may qualify under Supply Arrangement E60PV-19EQUI for Laboratory and Scientific Equipment, Parts and Accessories, Services and Supplies, at any time. Interested suppliers should download solicitation document E60PV-19EQUI/D from CanadaBuys (SAP Ariba) and submit a response as per the requirements of the Request for Supply Arrangement. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada (AAFC) has a requirem. UNSPSC: *Laboratory and scientific equipment (*41100000). Method: Competitive - Traditional. Selection: Lowest Price. Trade Agreements: *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA). Regions: *Canada

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from CanadaBuys - Government of Canada and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)

Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC) has issued 53 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 9 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Agriculture & Food Security, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via CanadaBuys - Government of Canada. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.