Supply, Delivery and Commissioning ICT Equipment and Accessories
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA) | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: TZ-MOCDGEC-499677-GO-RFQ
This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology and finance and banking sectors. Located in Tanzania, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P178813-Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA)
Loan/Credit/TF Info:IDA-75160
Bid/Contract Reference No:TZ-MOCDGEC-499677-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Evaluation and Recommendation for Award of Contract Supply, Installation and Commissioning of ICT Equipment and Accessories
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2026/06/02
40 Day(s)
P.O.BOX 2703,Mpendae,Zanzibar
Country: Tanzania
TZS 99500000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 99500000.00
TZS 99500000.00
GULIONI,ZANZIBAR
Country: Tanzania
TZS 119900000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 119900000.00
P.O.BOX,2128,Zanzibar
Country: Tanzania
TZS 110300000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
TZS 110300000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on August 6, 2026. Last refreshed 15 days ago. Reference: OP00461066. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA)
Project for Advancing Gender Equality in Tanzania (PAMOJA) has issued 13 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 8 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Infrastructure, Transport & Logistics, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Tanzania. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 6, 2026.