Tenders/Teamworks Nutrition App Licensing (Sole Source)

Teamworks Nutrition App Licensing (Sole Source)

DEPT OF DEFENSE.US SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM).HQ USSOCOM
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the information and communication technology, agriculture and food security and health and medical services sectors, with a focus on Food Safety and Nutrition. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the information and communication technology sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: H9241526QE002 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.US SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM).HQ USSOCOM Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 513210 Classification Code: DA10 Office Location: TAMPA, FL, 33621-5323 Place of Performance: Florida, 33621 Archive Date: 2026-09-25

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 36d55b3294044215b2348585a852c2b7. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.US SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM).HQ USSOCOM

DEPT OF DEFENSE.US SPECIAL OPERATIONS COMMAND (USSOCOM).HQ USSOCOM has issued 69 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Consulting, Information & Communication Technology, and Education & Training. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.