Tenders/TEN2600157 - CfT for Construction of new Community Facility for use as a Men's and Women's Shed at Beckscourt View, Drumbannan, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan, A82 D928 for Cavan County Council.

TEN2600157 - CfT for Construction of new Community Facility for use as a Men's and Women's Shed at Beckscourt View, Drumbannan, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan, A82 D928 for Cavan County Council.

Cavan County Council
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: etenders_ie

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and gender and inclusion sectors, with a focus on Buildings. Located in Ireland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

TEN2600157 - CfT for Construction of new Community Facility for use as a Men's Shed and Women's Shed, together with Alterations to Existing Building for Disabled WC Accommodation at Beckscourt View, Drumbannan, Bailieborough, Co. Cavan, A82 D928 for Cavan County Council. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Cavan County Council

Cavan County Council has issued 365 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 329 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Ireland. Notices are distributed via ireland_etenders_csv, eTenders - Ireland Public Procurement, and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.