Tenders/TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR THE SPEAKER, MCA’s, BOARD MEMBERS AND STAFF OF COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF KAKAMEGA.
Open🇰🇪KenyaServices6 days remaining

TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR THE SPEAKER, MCA’s, BOARD MEMBERS AND STAFF OF COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF KAKAMEGA.

County Assembly Of Kakamega
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Insurance. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: County Assembly Of Kakamega. Reference: CAKK/1645/0001/2026-27. Procurement Method: Open Tender. Procurement Category: Non Consultancy Services. Financial Year: 2026/2027. Submission Venue: COUNTY ASSEMBLY MAIN BOARDROOM. Bid Validity: 147 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received through an electronic procurement platform.. Documents: 1788446361365-TENDER NOTICE FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR THE SPEAKER, MCA’s, BOARD MEMBERS AND STAFF OF COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF KAKAMEGA., 1788446361405-TENDER DOCUMENT FOR MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER. Contact Email: kakamegacountyassembly@gmail.com. Contact Phone: 0715521221.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 304900. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About County Assembly Of Kakamega

County Assembly Of Kakamega has issued 3 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.