Tenders/Replacement of DN1800 butterfly valve at valve chamber No. 1 of Thu Duc Water Plant premises

Replacement of DN1800 butterfly valve at valve chamber No. 1 of Thu Duc Water Plant premises

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thay van bướm DN1800 tại hầm van số 1 khuôn viên nhà máy nước Thủ Đức
TỔNG CÔNG TY CẤP NƯỚC SÀI GÒN - TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Water Supply and Water Resources. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 6.9 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Thay van bướm DN1800 tại hầm van số 1 khuôn viên nhà máy nước Thủ Đức Số thông báo: IB2600453558 Bên mời thầu: TỔNG CÔNG TY CẤP NƯỚC SÀI GÒN - TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600174645 Loại kế hoạch: DTMS Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 6,883,461,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 15/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 60716109-a388-40a6-9626-7ebd1b67de91. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TỔNG CÔNG TY CẤP NƯỚC SÀI GÒN - TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN

TỔNG CÔNG TY CẤP NƯỚC SÀI GÒN - TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN has issued 395 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 322 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.