Construction of works
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.0 billion.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConstruction of works
Notice number: IB2600277875
Inviting party: Quang Long Commune Economic Office
Field: XL
Plan number: PL2600157074
Plan type: DTPT
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: Quang Ngoc Cooperative
Winning bid price: 1,973,359,000 VND
Value: 1,973,359,000 VND
Bid closing time: 10/06/2026 07:41
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on June 10, 2026. Last refreshed 34 days ago. Reference: IB2600277875. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About phòng Kinh tế xã Quang Long
phòng Kinh tế xã Quang Long has issued 12 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 3, 2026.