Design of identification system; Visual propaganda and decoration of the check-in area
About This Opportunity
TranslatedDesign of identity kit, visual propaganda, and check-in area decoration for the Hat Boi Art Theatre. Awarded to Dong Sai Gon Culture and Art Services Co., Ltd.
This is a consulting contract in the culture and heritage sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 321.7 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the culture and heritage sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viDesign of identification system; Visual propaganda and decoration of the check-in area
Notice Number: IB2600167680
Procuring Entity: Tuong Binh Folk Theatre
Field: PTV
Plan Number: PL2600099863
Plan Type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: Dong Sai Gon Culture and Art Services Co., Ltd.
Winning Bid Price: 321,732,000 VND
Value: 321,732,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 22/04/2026 11:10
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 22, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Reference: IB2600167680. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Nhà hát Nghệ thuật Hát Bội
Nhà hát Nghệ thuật Hát Bội has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: July 15, 2026.