Tenders/Performance of art programs for children in the 2nd period of 2026
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Performance of art programs for children in the 2nd period of 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thực hiện biểu diễn chương trình nghệ thuật phục vụ thiếu nhi đợt 02 năm 2026
TRUNG TÂM VĂN HÓA, NGHỆ THUẬT VÀ THỂ THAO TỈNH BÀ RỊA - VŨNG TÀU
Published: Aug 13, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the culture and heritage sector, with a focus on Sports and Arts. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 499.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the culture and heritage sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Performance of art programs for children in the 2nd period of 2026 Notification Number: IB2600451236 Procurement Unit: BA RIA - VUNG TAU PROVINCE CENTER FOR CULTURE, ARTS AND SPORTS Field: Performing Arts Plan Number: PL2600249542 Plan Type: Procurement Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: DONG SAI GON CULTURE AND ART SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Winning Bid Price: 498,960,000 VND Value: 498,960,000 VND Bid Closing Time: 13/08/2026 20:50

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 13, 2026. Last refreshed 7 days ago. Reference: IB2600451236. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRUNG TÂM VĂN HÓA, NGHỆ THUẬT VÀ THỂ THAO TỈNH BÀ RỊA - VŨNG TÀU

TRUNG TÂM VĂN HÓA, NGHỆ THUẬT VÀ THỂ THAO TỈNH BÀ RỊA - VŨNG TÀU has issued 22 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 17 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Culture, Heritage & Tourism, General Supplies & Services, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 19, 2026.