Lease of security services for assets and equipment of Lao Cai City Domestic Wastewater Treatment Plant (now Lao Cai Ward, Lao Cai Province) from 01/4/2026 to 31/12/2026
About This Opportunity
TranslatedRental of security services for assets and equipment at the Lao Cai City wastewater treatment plant from April 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026.
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Security Services. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 216.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viLease of security services for assets and equipment of Lao Cai City Domestic Wastewater Treatment Plant (now Lao Cai Ward, Lao Cai Province) from 01/4/2026 to 31/12/2026
Notification number: IB2600148072
Bidding party: Department of Economy, Infrastructure and Urban Affairs of Lao Cai Ward
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600088585
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: TAM VIET SECURITY SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
Winning bid price: 216,000,400 VND
Value: 216,000,400 VND
Bid closing time: 13/04/2026 08:45
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 13, 2026. Last refreshed 31 days ago. Reference: IB2600148072. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Lào Cai
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Lào Cai has issued 15 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 12 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: June 26, 2026.