Procurement of maintenance services for fire prevention and fighting equipment at Hai Phong Traditional Medicine Hospital
About This Opportunity
This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Hospitals. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 65.7 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viProcurement of maintenance services for fire prevention and fighting equipment at Hai Phong Traditional Medicine Hospital
Notice Number: IB2600246596
Bidding Organization: Hai Phong Traditional Medicine Hospital
Field: PTV
Plan Number: PL2600142141
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: QUAN DUC TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
Winning Bid Price: 65,655,900 VND
Value: 65,655,900 VND
Bid Closing Time: 28/05/2026 16:04
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 28, 2026. Last refreshed 81 days ago. Reference: IB2600246596. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Bệnh viện Y học cổ truyền Hải Phòng
Bệnh viện Y học cổ truyền Hải Phòng has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 14 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.