Tenders/Contracting of facilities for the Opening Ceremony of the 2026 - 2027 academic year
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices1 days remaining

Contracting of facilities for the Opening Ceremony of the 2026 - 2027 academic year

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thuê khoán cơ sở vật chất phục vụ Tổ chức Lễ Khai giảng năm học 2026 - 2027
Trường Đại học Hùng Vương
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Higher Education. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 236.7 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Thuê khoán cơ sở vật chất phục vụ Tổ chức Lễ Khai giảng năm học 2026 - 2027 Bên mời thầu: Trường Đại học Hùng Vương Mã đơn vị: vn2600486988 Địa điểm: Tỉnh Phú Thọ Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600290320 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 236,670,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 3e2f495c-4dd5-4f40-9f78-26e6fbe0845c. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trường Đại học Hùng Vương

Trường Đại học Hùng Vương has issued 65 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 57 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.