Vehicle rental for maintenance, repair, and operation of automobiles
About This Opportunity
TranslatedThis tender concerns the procurement of transportation services specifically for the maintenance, repair, and operational needs of automobiles. The contracting authority is the Vehicle and Machinery Department, Technical Department, of Military Region 2. The tender falls under the category of Transportation Services (PTV). The contract value is 50,000,000 VND, awarded to Ngo Thi Thu Business Household. The bidding deadline was April 3, 2026, at 15:49.
This is a supplies contract in the construction and civil works, security and defense and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Vehicles. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 50.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the construction and civil works sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viVehicle rental for maintenance, repair, and operation of automobiles
Notification number: IB2600133410
Bidding entity: VEHICLE-MACHINE DEPARTMENT, TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT, REGION 2 COMMAND
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600079646
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: NGO THI THU BUSINESS HOUSE
Winning bid price: 50,000,000 VND
Value: 50,000,000 VND
Bid closing time: 03/04/2026 15:49
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 3, 2026. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Reference: IB2600133410. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About PHÒNG XE-MÁY, CỤC KỸ THUẬT, QUÂN KHU 2
PHÒNG XE-MÁY, CỤC KỸ THUẬT, QUÂN KHU 2 has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: April 5, 2026.