Tenders/to equip Mkhuphula community garden ward 13
Open๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆSouth AfricaWorks5 days remaining

to equip Mkhuphula community garden ward 13

Msinga Local Municipality
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: etenders_za

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the agriculture and food security and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads. Located in South Africa, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through eTenders South Africa, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the agriculture and food security sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

to equip Mkhuphula community garden ward 13 Contracting authority: Msinga Local Municipality Category: Construction Tender type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender) Province: KwaZulu-Natal Delivery location: R33 MAIN ROAD-TUGELA FERRY-TUGELA FERRY-3010 Documents: boreholes advert.pdf

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eTenders South Africa and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Msinga Local Municipality

Msinga Local Municipality has issued 46 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 32 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Transport & Logistics, and Water & Sanitation. All notices are published for South Africa. Notices are distributed via eTenders South Africa. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.