Equipping kindergarten student tables and chairs
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and education and training sectors, with a focus on Office Equipment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 113.5 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viEquipping kindergarten student tables and chairs
Notice number: IB2600415081
Bidding party: SAO MAI KINDERGARTEN SCHOOL
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600238296
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: HONG PHUC STORE
Winning bid price: 113,550,000 VND
Value: 113,550,000 VND
Bid closing time: 31/07/2026 11:49
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on July 31, 2026. Last refreshed 32 days ago. Reference: IB2600415081. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About TRƯỜNG MẦM NON SAO MAI
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON SAO MAI has issued 21 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.