Tenders/Structured cabling works at the Berthierville nursery

Structured cabling works at the Berthierville nursery

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Travaux de câblage structurant à la pépinière de Berthierville
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et des Forêts
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: seao_quebec

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Network Infrastructure. Located in Canada, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Quebec SEAO, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Categories: C02 - Ouvrages de génie civil; Pose de câbles téléphoniques et de télécommunication. Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres. Contracting authority: Ministère des Ressources naturelles et des Forêts

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Quebec SEAO and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 20260828190108. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministère des Ressources naturelles et des Forêts

Ministère des Ressources naturelles et des Forêts has issued 189 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 14 currently open and 32 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Environment & Climate, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Canada. Notices are distributed via Quebec SEAO. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.