Tenders/Demolition works of 36 dwellings as part of the urban renewal project of the « L'Abreuvoir » district. Lot F: Equerres Beyrouth

Demolition works of 36 dwellings as part of the urban renewal project of the « L'Abreuvoir » district. Lot F: Equerres Beyrouth

Auto-translated from French
Original title: Travaux de démolition de 36 logements dans le cadre du projet de renouvellement urbain du quartier « L'Abreuvoir ». Lot F : Equerres Beyrouth
Seine-Saint-Denis Habitat
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: france_emarchespublics_dematis

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Demolition and Urban Infrastructure. Located in France, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 6, 2026.

Published through France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: French
Acheteur : Seine-Saint-Denis Habitat. Lieu d'exécution : 95 - Bobigny. Référence : AO-2637-2184. Avis publié sur Marchés Online (e-marchespublics.com / Dematis), plate-forme française agrégeant 990 000+ entreprises et 600 000 appels d'offres publics et privés par an.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: French. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Seine-Saint-Denis Habitat

Seine-Saint-Denis Habitat has issued 32 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for France. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), France achatpublic.com (SDM Salle des Marchés), and France e-marchespublics (Dematis / Marchés Online). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.