Tenders/Consulting on developing tender documents and evaluating bids
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting1 days remaining

Consulting on developing tender documents and evaluating bids

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Tư vấn lập hồ sơ mời thầu, đánh giá hồ sơ dự thầu
Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Bàu Bàng
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Primary Healthcare and Hospitals. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the health and medical services sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Tư vấn lập hồ sơ mời thầu, đánh giá hồ sơ dự thầu Bên mời thầu: Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Bàu Bàng Mã đơn vị: vnz000025249 Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: TV, HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600289207 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 1,279,630,788 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 33704dd5-8b02-4517-9a5a-8a235b33e885. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Bàu Bàng

Trung tâm Y tế khu vực Bàu Bàng has issued 27 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.