Consulting on implementation, completion, and dossier preparation for products participating in the OCOP Program; Subject: One Commune One Product Program (OCOP) in 2026 in Kim Thanh commune, Hai Phong city
About This Opportunity
Tư vấn thực hiện, hoàn thiện — consulting services contract awarded in Vietnam by Phòng Kinh tế xã Kim Thành. Awarded to Trường Đại học Nông Lâm – Đại học.
This is a consulting contract in the agriculture and food security sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 273.7 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the agriculture and food security sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viConsulting on implementation, completion, and dossier preparation for products participating in the OCOP Program; Subject: One Commune One Product Program (OCOP) in 2026 in Kim Thanh commune, Hai Phong city
Notice number: IB2600195133
Bidding party: Kim Thanh Commune Economic Department
Field: TV
Plan number: PL2600115945
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: NONG LAM UNIVERSITY – THAI NGUYEN UNIVERSITY
Winning bid price: 273,680,000 VND
Value: 273,680,000 VND
Bid closing time: 08/05/2026 07:51
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 8, 2026. Last refreshed 79 days ago. Reference: IB2600195133. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Phòng Kinh tế xã Kim Thành
Phòng Kinh tế xã Kim Thành has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Environment & Climate, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: June 13, 2026.