Tenders/Consulting for the project proposal on linking production and consumption of high-quality rice products at Mien Doi Agricultural and General Services Cooperative in 2026
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamConsultingThis tender has expired

Consulting for the project proposal on linking production and consumption of high-quality rice products at Mien Doi Agricultural and General Services Cooperative in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Tư vấn xây dựng thuyết minh dự án liên kết sản xuất và tiêu thụ sản phẩm lúa chất lượng cao tại Hợp tác xã nông nghiệp và tổng hợp dịch vụ Miền Đồi năm 2026
Hợp tác xã nông nghiệp và dịch vụ tổng hợp Miền Đồi
Published: Aug 21, 2026
Updated: Aug 24, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the agriculture and food security sector, with a focus on Crop Production. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 250.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the agriculture and food security sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Consulting for the project proposal on linking production and consumption of high-quality rice products at Mien Doi Agricultural and General Services Cooperative in 2026 Notification Number: IB2600474860 Procurement Unit: Mien Doi Agricultural and General Services Cooperative Field: TV Plan Number: PL2600266332 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: Thai Nguyen University of Agriculture and Forestry Winning Bid Value: 250,000,000 VND Value: 250,000,000 VND Bid Closing Time: 21/08/2026 17:58

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 21, 2026. Last refreshed 8 days ago. Reference: IB2600474860. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.