Tenders/[German] Transmission, printing, enveloping, franking, dispatch of documents for StBA
Open🇩🇪GermanyServices

[German] Transmission, printing, enveloping, franking, dispatch of documents for StBA

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Übermittlung, Druck, Kuvertierung, Frankierung, Versand von Dokumenten für StBA
Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Logistics. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 9, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Das der Bedarfsermittlung zugrundeliegende Mengengerüst wurde auf den durchschnittlichen jährlichen Versandmengen der Vorjahre ermittelt. Es wird von ca. 100.500 Schreiben / Jahr ausgegangen. Diese Menge verteilt sich in etwa wie folgt und unterliegt Schwankungen: Schreiben (s/w und beidseitig) Anzahl Standardbrief bis 2 Seiten 25.000 Standardbrief bis 3 Seiten 39.000 Kompaktbrief (bis 4 Seiten) 29.500 Großbrief (5-10 Seiten) 4.400 Versand Standardbrief bis 3 Seiten inkl. Postzustellungsauftrag 250 Schreiben (farbig und beidseitig) Anzahl Standardbrief bis 2 Seiten 500 Standardbrief bis 3 Seiten 1.000 Kompaktbrief (bis 4 Seiten) 500 Großbrief (5-10 Seiten) 100 Versand Standardbrief bis 3 Seiten inkl. Postzustellungsauftrag 250 Die zu erbringende Leistung erfolgt entsprechend des Bedarfs der Bedarfsträgerin. Ein Anspruch auf Beauftragung eines bestimmten Umfangs besteht nicht. Ein sehr kleiner Teil der anfallenden Briefsendungen ist auch an ausländische Empfänger zuzustellen. Erfahrungsgemäß ca. 300 Schreiben / Jahr innerhalb der EU und ca. 200 Schreiben / Jahr an Drittstaaten. Die Ausführung der Leistung beginnt am 01.01.2027 und endet spätestens am 31.12.2030. Die Vorlaufzeit der technischen Implementierung ist die Zeitspanne zwischen Zuschlagserteilung und Ausführungsbeginn, mindestens aber vier Wochen.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI

Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Bundesministerium des Innern, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI has issued 369 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 60 currently open and 181 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, General Supplies & Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and DÖE Bekanntmachungsservice (Germany). Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.