Tenders/Tender for contract regarding 60/10 kV power transformers (16/20 MVA) for Vores Elnet A/S
Awarded🇩🇰DenmarkSupplies

Tender for contract regarding 60/10 kV power transformers (16/20 MVA) for Vores Elnet A/S

Auto-translated from da
Original title: Udbud af kontrakt vedrørende 60/10 kV krafttransformere (16/20 MVA) til Vores Elnet A/S
VORES ELNET A/S
Published: Aug 14, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in Denmark, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of DKK 40.0 million.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from da
The contracting authority hereby tenders a contract for the procurement of a total of up to 7 power transformers, of which 3 are optional. In total, this concerns: - Non-optional: 4 pcs. 16/20 MVA ONAN/ONAN - Optional: 3 pcs. 16/20 MVA ONAN/ONAN Rated voltage: 63/11 kV. The contract basis is expected to be based on Orgalim SI24. The award criterion is "Best value for money". The tender is conducted in Danish, and therefore all communication – including in connection with any negotiations – will take place in Danish. The contracting authority does not translate parts of the tender material into English. It is noted that only those tenderers who are selected in connection with the further qualification stage will gain access to the tender material and will have the opportunity to submit a bid in connection with the tender. Applications can only be submitted by economic operators (specified by CVR no. or equivalent) who are part of category "3.5.28 Transformers, primary (10 MVA to 100 MVA)" on the qualification scheme and who have expressed interest. Thus, an application cannot be submitted by, for example, a parent company or sister company if these are not registered in the selected category and have expressed interest. Likewise, it will not be possible to enter into an agreement with economic operators other than those registered in the system in the selected category.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on August 14, 2026. Last refreshed 4 days ago. Original language: da. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About VORES ELNET A/S

VORES ELNET A/S has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Energy & Power. All notices are published for Denmark. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.