Tenders/Maintenance of RADOME of RAT-31 DL radar

Maintenance of RADOME of RAT-31 DL radar

Auto-translated from hu
Original title: Údržba RADOME radiolokátoru RAT-31 DL
Ministerstvo obrany
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: czech_nen

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Czech Republic, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 10, 2026.

Published through Czech Republic NEN, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: hu
Předmětem této veřejné zakázky malého rozsahu (dále též „VZMR“) je poskytování služeb, kterými se pro účely této VZMR rozumí Údržba RADOME radiolokátoru RAT-31 DL, dále specifikované v zadání této VZMR. Poskytování služeb bude uchazečem realizováno jako celek v souladu s podmínkami stanovenými ve smluvním vzoru Smlouvy o dílo, který tvoří přílohu č. 1 této výzvy.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Czech Republic NEN and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: hu. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ministerstvo obrany

Ministerstvo obrany has issued 1,200 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 79 currently open and 385 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Czech Republic. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Czech Republic NEN. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.