Tenders/UNAH-SEAF-SEADCE-CM-SC21859-2026
Awarded🇭🇳HondurasSuppliesThis tender has expired

UNAH-SEAF-SEADCE-CM-SC21859-2026

Unidad Central
Published: Apr 30, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: honduras_oncae

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the governance and public administration sector. Located in Honduras, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through ONCAE - Honduras, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the governance and public administration sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Items: - 10 QUINTALES UREA FERTILIZANTE 46% NITROJENADO PESO 50 KM. --------------------------------------- 22 LITROS HERBICIDA, BOTES EN PRESENTACIÓN DE 1 LITRO. --------------------------------------------- 6 GAFAS DE PROTECCIÓN DE MATERIAL PLÁSTICO (POLICARBONATO), MONTURA UNIVERSAL, CON PATILLAS, CON PROTECTORES LATERALES. ------------------------------------------- 6 PALAS RECTA #4, MANGO DE MADERA, BORDE AFILADO, PUÑO CONFORT, ANCHO DE LA CABEZA (29 CM), LARGO DE LA CABEZA (52 CM), LARGO TOTAL 41" ---------------------------------------------------- 12 SOBRES HERBICIDA METSULFURÓNMETILO SOBRE DE 10 GRAMOS.PARA CONSULTAS COMUNICARSE CON DARLA SOTO AL CEL:9812-1639 Las cotizaciones deben ser entregadas en la oficina de Dirección de Adquisiciones ubicada en el 6to piso del edificio Alma Mater preguntar para su entrega con Astrid Melgar, en horario de lunes a viernes de 8:00 a.m. a 3:30 p.m. Para poder participar deberá estar inscrito en la base de proveedores de la UNAH y para el módulo de difusión de compra menor en Honducompras , por lo cual puede comunicarse para su mayor información del trámite correspondiente con la Lic. Georgina Zelaya. Georgina Zelaya, Cel: 9777-0506. Metodo: Compra Menor Entidad contratante: Unidad Central Estado: Adjudicado

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from ONCAE - Honduras and was originally published on April 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Unidad Central

Unidad Central has issued 8,121 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 287 currently open and 4,799 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Trade & Commerce, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Honduras. Notices are distributed via ONCAE - Honduras. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.