Tenders/Update for the Pre-Solicitation Notice GPO Production Environment Track and Trace Platform

Update for the Pre-Solicitation Notice GPO Production Environment Track and Trace Platform

UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.Acquisition Services
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the Consulting sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before December 31, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the Consulting sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This is an advance notice โ€” the formal tender is expected to be published shortly. Interested parties can use this time to prepare documentation and identify potential partners.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Presolicitation Solicitation Number: 040ADV-26-R-0024-A Agency: UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.Acquisition Services Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 541511 Classification Code: DA10 Office Location: Washington, DC, 20401 Archive Date: 2026-12-31

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: df2e1934f314480e834b0e2ede157f59. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.Acquisition Services

UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE.Acquisition Services has issued 42 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.