Tenders/USS STOCKDALE (DDG-106) OEM UNDERWATER HULL PRESERVATION
Awarded🇺🇸United StatesSupplies

USS STOCKDALE (DDG-106) OEM UNDERWATER HULL PRESERVATION

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSEA.REGIONAL MAINTENANCE CENTER.SOUTHWEST REGIONAL MAINT CENTER
Published: Jul 9, 2026
Updated: Jul 17, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 81,716.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Award Notice

Solicitation Number: N5523626P0057

Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSEA.REGIONAL MAINTENANCE CENTER.SOUTHWEST REGIONAL MAINT CENTER

NAICS: 325510

Classification Code: 8010

Office Location: SAN DIEGO, CA, 92136-5205

Place of Performance: 92113

Archive Date: 2027-07-09

Awardee: THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY

Award Amount: $81,715.99 USD

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on July 9, 2026. Last refreshed 50 days ago. Reference: ed167acda8e34fb48c47aa6b792c1d9d. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSEA.REGIONAL MAINTENANCE CENTER.SOUTHWEST REGIONAL MAINT CENTER

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVSEA.REGIONAL MAINTENANCE CENTER.SOUTHWEST REGIONAL MAINT CENTER has issued 116 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 10 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Industry & Manufacturing, Transport & Logistics, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.