Tenders/Road maintenance after logging/hauling (2026-VG-FB13-0080)

Road maintenance after logging/hauling (2026-VG-FB13-0080)

Auto-translated from German
Original title: Wegeinstandsetzung nach Holzernte/Rückung (2026-VG-FB13-0080)
Staatsbetrieb Sachsenforst - Forstbezirk Neudorf
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sachsen_evergabe

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering and environment and climate sectors, with a focus on Structural Engineering. Located in Germany, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 28, 2026.

Published through eVergabe Sachsen (Germany), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: German
Rahmenvereinbarung Instandsetzung forstl. Wegenetz pro Teilnehmer Mindestabnahme ca. 50.000€, Maximalabnahme über längstmöglichen Zeitraum 300.000€. Max. 2 Teilnehmer g) Angaben über den Zweck der baulichen Anlage oder des Auftrags, wenn auch Planungsleistungen gefordert werden Wegeinstandsetzung nach Holzernte und -rückung

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from eVergabe Sachsen (Germany) and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Original language: German. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Staatsbetrieb Sachsenforst - Forstbezirk Neudorf

Staatsbetrieb Sachsenforst - Forstbezirk Neudorf has issued 28 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Environment & Climate, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Germany. Notices are distributed via eVergabe Sachsen (Germany), service.bund.de (Germany), and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.