Periodic disease monitoring sample testing in 2026
About This Opportunity
Consulting contract awarded by Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y thành phố Đà Nẵng (Vietnam): Xét nghiệm mẫu giám sát bệnh định kỳ năm 2026. agriculture & food.
This is a consulting contract in the agriculture and food security sector, with a focus on Livestock and Veterinary. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 280.2 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the agriculture and food security sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPeriodic disease monitoring sample testing in 2026
Notice No.: IB2600186820
Bidding entity: Department of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Medicine of Da Nang City
Field: PTV
Plan No.: PL2600097929
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: CENTRAL VETERINARY DIAGNOSTIC AND TESTING CENTER II
Winning bid price: 280,200,000 VND
Value: 280,200,000 VND
Bid closing time: 05/05/2026 08:26
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 5, 2026. Last refreshed 36 days ago. Reference: IB2600186820. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y thành phố Đà Nẵng
Chi cục Chăn nuôi và Thú y thành phố Đà Nẵng has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, General Supplies & Services, and Health & Medical. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 20, 2026.