Tenders/XL-02: Construction
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

XL-02: Construction

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: XL-02: Thi công xây dựng
TRƯỜNG TRUNG CẤP KỸ NGHỆ HÀ TĨNH
Published: Apr 3, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender, designated as XL-02, is for construction works. The contract was awarded to TIEN PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CO., LTD. for 411,750,000 VND. The procuring entity is the HA TINH VOCATIONAL COLLEGE OF INDUSTRY. This procurement falls under the 'XL' (Construction) sector and is categorized under 'Other' type of plan (KHAC). The bid submission deadline was April 3, 2026, at 16:17. The tender notice number is IB2600133558.

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, education and training and general supplies sectors. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 411.8 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

XL-02: Construction

Notification number: IB2600133558

Bidding party: HA TINH TECHNICAL COLLEGE

Field: XL

Plan number: PL2600078442

Plan type: KHAC

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: TIEN PHONG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD

Winning bid price: 411,750,000 VND

Value: 411,750,000 VND

Bid closing time: 03/04/2026 16:17

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 3, 2026. Last refreshed 30 days ago. Reference: IB2600133558. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRƯỜNG TRUNG CẤP KỸ NGHỆ HÀ TĨNH

TRƯỜNG TRUNG CẤP KỸ NGHỆ HÀ TĨNH has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 13 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: June 1, 2026.