XNKT_DVN-DV-3311/26-KT-DA-TTH_Negotiation skills and asset division upon completion of O&M contracts for offshore oil and gas facilities
About This Opportunity
This is a consulting contract in the energy and power sector, with a focus on Oil Gas. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 796.9 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the energy and power sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: viData provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: f098d333-b307-4808-8779-99a51c24690b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro
Liên doanh Việt-Nga Vietsovpetro has issued 1,657 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 79 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.