Tenders/Tender RRQM.03/2027/ĐTXD: Supply of computers, SCADA system upgrade equipment in 2027
Open🇻🇳VietnamWorks1 days remaining

Tender RRQM.03/2027/ĐTXD: Supply of computers, SCADA system upgrade equipment in 2027

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu RRQM.03/2027/ĐTXD: Cung cấp máy tính, thiết bị nâng cấp hệ thống SCADA năm 2027
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HUẾ
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology, general supplies and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Smart Grids and Hardware. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 5.6 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu RRQM.03/2027/ĐTXD: Cung cấp máy tính, thiết bị nâng cấp hệ thống SCADA năm 2027 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HUẾ Mã đơn vị: vnz000017495 Địa điểm: Thành phố Huế Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600289533 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 5,551,769,667 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: daec7285-90ff-47d9-9f8b-e90c5dcce992. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HUẾ

CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HUẾ has issued 99 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 56 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.