Waste treatment, odor control at landfills, and mosquito and fly spraying at landfills in Kinh Mon Ward
About This Opportunity
TranslatedTender for waste treatment, odor control, and insecticide spraying at landfills in Kinh Môn Ward. The scope includes PTV services.
This is a supplies contract in the environment and climate sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 492.9 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the environment and climate sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viWaste treatment, odor control at landfills, and mosquito and fly spraying at landfills in Kinh Mon Ward
Notice Number: IB2600183256
Bidding Entity: Kinh Mon Ward Department of Economy, Infrastructure and Urban Affairs
Field: PTV
Plan Number: PL2600105515
Plan Type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning Contractor: Business Household Pham Thi Muoi
Winning Bid Price: 492,850,000 VND
Value: 492,850,000 VND
Bid Closing Time: 29/04/2026 23:04
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 29, 2026. Last refreshed 35 days ago. Reference: IB2600183256. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Kinh Môn
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Kinh Môn has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 15 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: July 21, 2026.