Tenders/[Polish] Task No. 1 – Comprehensive cleaning services for premises in the Care and Treatment Facility at ul. Mechoffera 72/74 in Warsaw, part of the Warsaw Care and Treatment Center Ltd.
Open🇵🇱PolandServices

[Polish] Task No. 1 – Comprehensive cleaning services for premises in the Care and Treatment Facility at ul. Mechoffera 72/74 in Warsaw, part of the Warsaw Care and Treatment Center Ltd.

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Zadanie nr 1 – Usługa kompleksowego sprzątania pomieszczeń w Zakładzie Opiekuńczo-Leczniczym przy ul. Mechoffera 72/74 w Warszawie wchodzącego w skład Stołecznego Centrum Opiekuńczo-Leczniczym Sp. z o.o.
Stołeczne Centrum Opiekuńczo-Lecznicze Sp. z o.o.
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the environment and climate sector, with a focus on Waste Management. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 21, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the environment and climate sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Polish
Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia został zawarty w Załączniku nr 1 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia dot. Zadania nr 1, w Załączniku nr 4 do SWZ - Projektowane postanowienia umowy oraz w Załączniku nr 11.1 - Wykaz narzędzi dla Zadania 1. Zamawiający wymaga uczestnictwa w wizji lokalnej, zgodnie z zapisami zawartymi w pkt. 4.11. SWZ. Udział w wizji lokalnej jest warunkiem złożenia oferty w postępowaniu a brak odbycia wizji będzie skutkował odrzuceniem oferty. Zamawiający, zgodnie z pkt. 4.14. SWZ, zastrzega obowiązek osobistego wykonania przez Wykonawcę kluczowych zadań tj. czynności pomocy kuchennej oraz pomocy gospodarczej. Zamawiający jednocześnie dopuszcza możliwość powierzenia pozostałej części zamówienia podwykonawcy lub podwykonawcom. Wykonawca zobowiązany jest, zgodnie z zapisami zawartymi w pkt. 11 SWZ, przed upływem terminu składania ofert, wnieść wadium w kwocie 150 000,00 zł. Wadium może być wniesione w następujących formach: - pieniądzu, - gwarancjach bankowych, - gwarancjach ubezpieczeniowych, - poręczeniach udzielanych przez podmioty, o których mowa w art. 6b ust. 5 pkt 2 ustawy z dnia 9 listopada 2000 r. o utworzeniu Polskiej Agencji Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości (tj. Dz. U. z 2023 r. poz. 462 ze zm.). Wykonawca, zgodnie z zapisami zawartymi w pkt. 22 SWZ, przed podpisaniem umowy, zobowiązany jest do wniesienia zabezpieczenia należytego wykonania umowy, w wysokości 2% ceny ofertowej brutto. Zabezpieczenie służy pokryciu roszczeń z tytułu niewykonania lub nienależytego wykonania umowy.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Stołeczne Centrum Opiekuńczo-Lecznicze Sp. z o.o.

Stołeczne Centrum Opiekuńczo-Lecznicze Sp. z o.o. has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Environment & Climate, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.