Tenders/Self-scan as a Service - Conditioning Research

Self-scan as a Service - Conditioning Research

Auto-translated from Dutch
Original title: Zelfscan as a Service - Conditionerende Onderzoeken
Enexis Netbeheer BV/Enexis Personeel BV
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software. Located in Netherlands, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Dutch
Het betreft de inkoop van een intelligente (webbased) SaaS-applicatie voor de geautomatiseerde uitvoering van Zelfscans, fungerend als poortwachter voor alle grondroeringen. Gebruikers (engineers, werkvoorbereiders en aannemers) moeten tracés kunnen inlezen of handmatig invoeren. Vervolgens genereert het systeem op basis van kaartlagen real-time een status (Groen/Oranje/Rood) voor respectievelijk bodem, ontplofbare oorlogsresten, archeologie en flora en fauna. Op basis van de thans bij ons bekende informatie ramen wij de omvang van deze aanbesteding op een bandbreedte van 28.000 tot 45.000 Zelfscans per jaar. Eén Zelfscan omvat hierbij de geautomatiseerde toetsing op alle vier de onderzoeksthema's (bodemkwaliteit, archeologie, flora & fauna en ontplofbare oorlogsresten) Doorgerekend naar de looptijd van de Raamovereenkomst komt dit neer op: • Geraamde hoeveelheid over de initiële looptijd (4 jaar): circa 112.000 tot 180.000 Zelfscans; • Geraamde hoeveelheid over de totale maximale looptijd (8 jaar, inclusief beide verlengingsopties): circa 224.000 tot 320.000 Zelfscans.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Dutch. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Enexis Netbeheer BV/Enexis Personeel BV

Enexis Netbeheer BV/Enexis Personeel BV has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Netherlands. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Netherlands TenderNed. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.